Re-accredited with 'B' Grade by NAAC-UGC

List of Prominent Alumni

  • Medical

    1. Dr. Richpal Singh
    2. Dr. Ratan Modi
    3. Dr. Vinay Joshi
    4. Dr. Jameel Khilji, Mumbai
    5. Dr. Devendra Dadhich
    6. Dr. Alok Sharma
    7. Dr. Suresh Joshi
    8. Dr. Amit Gupta, Delhi
    9. Dr. Savita vijay
    10. Dr. Sharvan Verma
    11. Dr. N.Verma
    12. Dr. Vinod Thalore
    13. Dr. P.P.Joshi
    14. Dr. Manoj Redu
  • Industrialists and Businessmen

    1. Shri Vijay Kumar Jalan (Link Pens), Kolkata
    2. Shri Suresh Kumar Jalan (Link Pens).Kolkata
    3. Shri Laxmikant Jajodia (JPCL) Jaipur
    4. Shri Mahesh Kumar Joshi (Nakshatra Herbal Pvt. Ltd.), New Delhi
    5. Shri Jagdish Lasaria,  (Lasaria Plastics) Puna
    6. Shri Naval Sharma (Granite Exporter) Mumbai
    7. Shri Pawan Bhandari (Granite Exporter) Mumbai
    8. Shri Suresh Modi (Soap Industry) Lachhmangarh
    9. Shri HariShankar Mishra (Herbal Industry), New Delhi
    10. Shri Sushil Jajodia (Steel Industry), Lachhmangarh
    11. Shri Murari Bajaj (Cloth Merchant), Ahmedabad
    12. Shri Shambhu Bajaj (Cloth Merchant), Ahmedabad
    13. Shri Praveen Churiwala (Cloth Merchant), Mumbai
    14. Shri Prakash Chaudhary (Transport Company), Ahmedabad
    15. Shri Ramawtar Jajodia (Marble Industry Exporter) Mumbai
    16. Shri Sushil Jajodia (Industry), Kolkata
    17. Shri Rakesh Sharma (Industry) Ahmedabad
    18. Shri Pawan Sharma (Insustry) New Delhi
  • Rajasthan Police Services (RPS)

    1. Shri Raj Kumar Balai (A.S.P.)
    2. Shri Bhan Singh Shekhawat (RPS)
    3. Shri Narendra Daima (ASI)
  • Rajasthan Addministrative Services (RAS)

    1. Shri Apporva Joshi
  • Indian Administrative Services (IAS)

    1. Shri Mahesh Kulhari
  • Indian Forest Services (IFS)

    1. Shri Moti Lal Daima, Chief Forest Officer, Govt. of Rajasthan
  • Judiciary Services

    1. Shri Lal Singh Rao, Magistrate

  • Scientists

    1. Shri Marshal, USA
    2. Shri Yogesh Verma, Indore
    3. Dr. HarKishan Takhar, Kajari, Jodhpur
    4. Shri Mahendra Dhaka, Indore
  • Sports

    1. Shri Suresh Mishra (Volleyball) Arjun Awardee
    2. Shri Ashok Chakkar (Volleyball), Indian Junior Team
    3. Shri Murari Verma (AG)
    4. Shri Sajjan Trivedi (AG)
    5. Shri Sunil Trivedi (ONGC)
    6. Shri Pramod Ringasia (Century Mills)
  • Politics

    1. Shri Dilsukh Rai Chaudhary, Ex-M.L.A, Fatehpur
    2. Shri Dinesh Joshi, Ex-Chairman, Municipal Board, Lachhmangarh, Director, Jila Parishad
    3. Bhakra Ram Bagri
  • CA/CS/ICWA

    1. Shri Jai Prakash Bairagda, Mumbai
    2. Shri Pooran Mal Bajaj, Nairobi
    3. Shri Sanjay Kabra, Gauhati
    4. Shri Pooran Singh Bhati , MIER, Lachhmangarh
    5. Mrs. Preeti Jalan, Mumbai
    6. Mrs. Rashmi Jalan, Lachhmangarh
    7. Shri Shayam Sunder Ganeriwal, Mumbai
    8. Shri Rakesh Joshi, Mumbai
    9. Shri Harishankar Verma, Mumbai
    10. Shri Vimal Jajodia
    11. Shri Madhu Shree, South Africa
    12. handra Kant Matoliya (Mumbai)
  • Engineers

    1. Shri Rahul Rai Chaudhary
    2. Shri Ashish Tiwari, Canada
    3. Shri Gan Nath Mishra, Laxmangrah
    4. Shri Amitabh Tiwari, USA
    5. Shri Anand Jajodia,
    6. Shri Kunj Bihari
    7. Shri Surendra Gupta, USA
    8. Shri Sunil Gupta, D.C.E., Central Railway, Mumbai
  • Military Services

    1. Shri Virendra Singh, Col.

  • Advocates

    1. Shri Chianji Lal Saini, Rajasthan High Court, Jaipur
    2. Shri Chiman Singh Poonia, Rajasthan High Court, Jaipur
    3. Shri Hari Ram Purohit, Legal Adviser, Secretariat, Jaipur
  • Correspondants

    1. Shri Om Prakash Sharma ‘Nidar’, District Chief Bearou, Dainik Bhaskar, Jhunjhunu
    2. Shri Ashok Pareek, Dainik Bhaskar, Lachhmangarh
    3. Shri Babu Lal Saini, Punjab Kesari, Lachhmangarh
    4. Shri Praveen Narnolia, Rajas than Patrika, Lachhmangarh
    5. Shri Lalit Sharma, Assistant Editor, Rajas than Patrika, Jaipur
    6. Shri Bhawani Sharma
  • Education (Higher and Secondary)

    1. Shri Sohan Lal Olkha, RES
    2. Shri Ram Kumar Singh, RES
    3. Shri Madan Singh, RES
    4. Shri Dil Sukh Thalor, RES
    5. Shri Deda Ram Chaudhary, RES
    6. Mohan Singh Poonia, UOR, Jaipur
    7. Dr. Vinod Joshi, Lecturer, UOR, Jaipur
    8. Dr. Poonam Joshi, Principal, S.R. Sen. Sec. School, Lachhmangarh
    9. Dr. Seema Sharma, Lecturer in Botany
    10. Dr. Anupam Sharma, Lecturer in Hindi
    11. Dr. Anandi Lal Ruhela, Direcor, Shri Jeevan Mahavidyalaya, Sikar
    12.  Mrs. Geeta Gupta, Lecturer in Economics
    13. Dr. Rajesh Yadav, Lecturer in Zoology
    14. Dr. Deepak Shrivastava, Lecturer in Botany
    15. Shri Anil Sharma, Lecturer in Bus. Admn.
    16. Krishn Kumar Jhakar (Asst. Prof., UOR)
    17. Anil Vedi (School Lecturer in Physics)
    18. Komal Mahla (Sociology lecturer in Govt. College)
    19. Vijay Sharma (School Lecturer in Chemistry)
    20. Vijendea Nehra (Govt. School Lecturer)
    21. Kuldeep Kavia, KVS
    22. Sumitra Kasania
  • Media and Journalism

    1. Sh. Shashikant Pujari (Dainik Bhaskar, LNH)
    2. Prabhash Narnoliya (Raj. Patrika LNH)
    3. Radheshyam Saini (Dainik Navjyoti)
  • Indian Postal Services

    1. Aditya Joshi, Lachhmangarh
    2. Nisha Pareek, Lachhmangarh
  • CISF

    1. S.I. Vijaypal
    2. S.I. Dinesh Kr. Jangir
  • Delhi Police

    1. Dharamveer Bhukar
    2. Bhajanpal
    3. Manphool Birda
    4. Manmohan Jakhar
  • Rajasthan Police

    1. Mohdi Bilal Pathan
    2. S.I. Prahlad Rai
  • IAS/IPS/RAS

    1. IPS Sulochana Ranwa
    2. IAS Hanuman Singh Shekhawat
    3. RAS Rajpal Bagaria